LIVE14
Mahagoni, furniert sowie Einlagen aus Ahorn. Bombierter Korpus auf ausgestellten Vierkantbeinen. In der gegliederten Front drei Schubladen, flankiert von schmalen Türen. Dem Korpus entsprechende Deckplatte mit Blütenintarsie. Schlüsselschilder aus Knochen. H. 75,5 cm. 86 cm x 49,5 cm.
A Danish mahogany veneered Biedermeier chest of drawers with inlays of maplewood.
Dänemark. Um 1820.
Dänemark. Um 1820.
- 30.95%
Biedermeier Demilune-Kommode
Estimate €3,600 - €7,200
Live bidding started at 4:30 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART II
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
Related Dressers & Chests of Drawers
More Items in Biedermeier Dressers & Chests of Drawers
View MoreRecommended Furniture
View MoreTOP