LIVE14
Silber und Rotgold. Hochrechteckige Form mit scharniertem Deckel. Darauf appliziertes Monogramm und Namenszug auf Kyrillisch. Zart gravierter Lineardekor. Seitlicher Granatcabochon als Drücker. Innen vergoldet sowie mit graviertem Dat. "4.1.1914". Minim. Gebrauchsspuren. Gest. 84, unbekanntes, kyrillisches Meisterzeichen. Gew. ca. 175 g. 11 cm x 8,5 cm.
A Russian silver and gold cigarette case with Cyrillic monogram. Gilt inside. Dated. Minor signs of use. Standard mark 84, unknown master´s mark.
Russland. St. Petersburg. Um 1914.
- 30.95%
Zigarettenetui
Estimate €360 - €720
7 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:30 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART II
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
View MoreRelated Searches