LIVE14
Malachit und Silber, vergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit gerader Wandung und abgeschrägten Kanten. Auf flachem Scharnierdeckel zentral eine Biene umrahmt von Eichenlaubblättern. Gest. 84. H.5,2 cm. 11,7 cm x 9 cm.
A Russian malachite box with gilt silver bee. Standard mark 84.
Russland. 20. Jh.
Russland. 20. Jh.
- 30.95%
Malachitschatulle
Estimate €550 - €1,100
Live bidding started at 4:30 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART II
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE