Roy Lichtenstein
Roy Lichtenstein Sale History
View Price Results for Roy LichtensteinRecommended Items
(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda) nach
"As I opened Fire". Originaltitel
Poster-Triptychon aus drei Farboffsetlithographien/Papier. Hrsg. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Wvz. Döring/von der Osten 14. Verso jeweils typographisch bez. "edition and color-correction (/) Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam (/) © R. Lichtenstein 1964 c/o Beeldrecht Amstelveen (/) printed in the nederlands", "ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923 - 1997 (/) as I opened fire (/) 1964 - acryl on canvas / triptych - panel (...) (/) coll. stedelijk museum amsterdam". Blatt jeweils ca. 61,2 cm x 49,8 cm.
After Roy Lichtenstein. A triptych of three offset lithographs in colours on wove paper, published as posters by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.
- 30.95%
Roy Lichtenstein
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, deOffers In-House Shipping