SUZOR-CÔTÉ, Marc-Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937)
Description française:
"Glaneuse"
Plâtre à patine de bronze
Signé et titré sur la base: M.A. Suzor Côté
Provenance:
Collection de M. S.R., Montréal
H: 40,5cm - 16"
English Description:
"Glaneuse"
Plaster with bronze patina
Signed and titled at the base: M.A. Suzor Côté
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. S.R., Montréal
H: 40,5cm - 16"
"Glaneuse"
Plâtre à patine de bronze
Provenance:
H: 40,5cm - 16"
English Description:
"Glaneuse"
Plaster with bronze patina
Provenance:
H: 40,5cm - 16"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,000 - CA$1,500
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping