D'après Claude Gelée, dit Claude Lorrain, XVIIIe siècle
Port de mer avec Villa Médicis
huile sur toile d'origine
oil on canvas, unlined
102.6 x 137.3cm (40 3/8 x 54 1/16in).
Footnotes:
The present lot is after the original by Claude Lorrain, now at the Uffizi, Florence (inv. 1096).
huile sur toile d'origine
oil on canvas, unlined
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping