D'après Claude Gelée, Dit Claude Lorrain, Xviiie Siècle Port De Mer Avec Villa M&... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-174391002=3
D'après Claude Gelée, dit Claude Lorrain, XVIIIe siècle
Port de mer avec Villa Médicis
huile sur toile d'origine

oil on canvas, unlined
102.6 x 137.3cm (40 3/8 x 54 1/16in).
Footnotes:
The present lot is after the original by Claude Lorrain, now at the Uffizi, Florence (inv. 1096).
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Starting Price €6,500

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,254 Followers