Yasumasa Morimura (1951-) A Inner Dialogue - Apr 22, 2024 | Aste Di Antiquariato Boetto In Italy

YASUMASA MORIMURA (1951-) A inner dialogue

Related Art

More Items from Frida Kahlo

View More
item-174363010=1
item-174363010=2
YASUMASA MORIMURA (1951-)
A inner dialogue with Frida Kahlo ( Fairy tale) 2001
stampa fotografica a colori su tela cm 73x105 (cm 94x124x8,5 con cornice)
firmata e numerata sul retro
esemplare 3/5
provenienza: opera acquisita direttamente dall'artista da Studio Guenzani, Milano

color photographic print on canvas 28,74x41,33 in (with frame 37x48,81x3,34 in)
signed and numbered on the reverse
edition 3/5
provenance: acquired directly from the artist by Studio Guenzani, Milan

esposizioni: giugno-liglio 2002, Yasumasa Morimura "An inner dialogue with Frida Kahlo" Studio Guenzani, Milano
17 ottobre-26 marzo 2021, True fiction, Palazzo Magnani, Reggio Emilia

bibliografia: Morimura self portrait, An inner dialogue with Frida Kahlo, hata Museum of Contemporary Art-Arc-en-ciel, Tokyo, 2001 pubblicato a colori
  • 27% up to €100.00
  • 27% up to €100,000.00
  • 27% above €100,000.00

Estimate €1,500 - €1,700
Starting Price €1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Genoa, Italy, it

Aste di Antiquariato Boetto

Aste di Antiquariato Boetto

Genoa, Italy2,302 Followers