MICHAIL WASSILJEWITSCH NESTEROW
MIKHAIL VASILEVICH NESTEROV 1862 Ufa - 1942 Moscow AN IMPORTANT MINIATURE PAINTING SHOWING ST. BORIS Russian, dated 22 January 1939 Oil on metal, the halo made of gold. On the reverse signed in Cyrillic 'In memory Mikhail Nesterov 22 January 1939'. 10 x 7.5 cm._x0013_MICHAIL WASSILJEWITSCH NESTEROW 1862 Ufa - 1942 Moskau BEDEUTENDE MINIATURMALEREI MIT DEM HEILIGEN BORIS Russland, datiert 22. Januar 1939 Oil auf Metall, Nimbus vergoldet, verso Papierabdeckung. 10 x 7,5 cm. Verso handschriftliche Beschriftung in Kyrillisch 'Zur Erinnerung Michail Nesterow 22 Januar 1939'.
- 33%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping