SANTORO, Francesco Raffaello (1844-1927)
Description In French:
"A leisure moment"
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à droite: Francesco Santoro Roma
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
47x29cm - 18,5x11,5"
English Description:
"A leisure moment"
Oil on board
Signed on the lower left: Francesco Santoro Roma
Titled on the reverse on a label
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
47x29cm - 18,5x11,5"
"A leisure moment"
Huile sur panneau
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
47x29cm - 18,5x11,5"
English Description:
"A leisure moment"
Oil on board
Provenance:
47x29cm - 18,5x11,5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$500 - CA$700
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping