JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul (1928-2004)
Description In French:
JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul (1928-2004)
"Nature morte au godet blanc"
Huile sur carton
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Jérôme 28/11/87
Titrée au dos
Provenance:
Collection de Mme C.F., St-Lambert, Qc
20x25,5cm - 20x26"
English Description:
JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul (1928-2004)
"Nature morte au godet blanc"
Oil on cardboard
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Jérôme 28/11/87
Titled on the reverse
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. C.F., St-Lambert, Qc
20x25,5cm - 8x10"
JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul (1928-2004)
"Nature morte au godet blanc"
Huile sur carton
Jérôme 28/11/87
Titrée au dos
Provenance:
20x25,5cm - 20x26"
English Description:
JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul (1928-2004)
"Nature morte au godet blanc"
Oil on cardboard
Jérôme 28/11/87
Titled on the reverse
Provenance:
20x25,5cm - 8x10"
- 25%
JÉRÔME, Jean-Paul (1928-2004)
Estimate CA$500 - CA$700
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping