RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)
Description In French:
"Cap-aux-Oies, sur le bord du St-Laurent"
Huile sur isorel
Signée en bas à gauche: R. Richard
Titrée sur étiquette au dos
Provenance:
Collection de Mme J.C., Montréal
51x66cm - 20x26"
English Description:
Oil on masonite
Signed on the lower left: R. Richard
Titled on a label on the reverse
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. J.C., Montréal
51x66cm - 20x26"
Huile sur isorel
Titrée sur étiquette au dos
Provenance:
51x66cm - 20x26"
English Description:
Oil on masonite
Provenance:
51x66cm - 20x26"
- 25%
Estimate CA$2,000 - CA$3,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping