ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Description In French:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Camera (1985)
Bronze à patine dorée
Signé, numéroté et cachet du fondeur sur le manche:
Arman, E.A. 3/4, Guyot
Provenance:
Succession de Monsieur A., Montréal
33x22x7cm - 13x8,75x2,75"
English Description:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Camera (1985)
Bronze with gilt patina
Signed, numbered and founder's stamp on the handle:
Arman, E.A. 3/4, Guyot
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. A., Montreal
33x22x7cm - 13x8,75x2,75"
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Camera (1985)
Bronze à patine dorée
Arman, E.A. 3/4, Guyot
Provenance:
33x22x7cm - 13x8,75x2,75"
English Description:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Camera (1985)
Bronze with gilt patina
Arman, E.A. 3/4, Guyot
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. A., Montreal
33x22x7cm - 13x8,75x2,75"
- 25%
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Estimate CA$4,000 - CA$6,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping