ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Description In French:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Hommage a Marcel Duchamp: To and for Rrose Selavy (Prière de toucher)
Inclusion en résine
Numérotée et signée en bas à gauche:
53/90 Arman
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 20,5cm - 8"
L: 19cm - 7,5"
English Description:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Resin inclusion
Numbered and signed on the lower left:
53/90 Arman
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
H: 20,5cm - 8"
L: 19cm - 7,5"
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Inclusion en résine
53/90 Arman
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 20,5cm - 8"
L: 19cm - 7,5"
English Description:
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Resin inclusion
53/90 Arman
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
H: 20,5cm - 8"
L: 19cm - 7,5"
- 25%
ARMAN, Fernandez (1928-2005)
Estimate CA$900 - CA$1,100
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping