Empire-menage, Paris, 1819-38 - Mar 22, 2024 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Empire-Menage, Paris, 1819-38

item-173357933=1
Empire-Menage, Paris, 1819-38
Empire-Menage, Paris, 1819-38
Empire menage . Paris, 1819-38 Mstr. Jacques-Gabriel-Andre Bompart. Oval base with godron band on the rim on four claw feet, on top two open carafe holders made of palm leaf motifs, central shaft with monogram engraving and ring handle made of pearl rod; two faceted cut carafes with stoppers made of colourless glass. Silver. Stamped on the base with head for fineness 950 and maker's mark ''JGAB'' in lozenge. 31 x 24.5 x 13 cm; 766 g. // Empire-Menage Paris, 1819-38 Mstr. Jacques-Gabriel-Andre Bompart. Ovale Basis mit Godronenband am Rand auf vier Klauenfuessen, darauf zwei aus Palmblattmotiven offen gearbeitete Karaffenhalterungen, zentraler Schaft mit Monogrammgravur und aus Perlstab gebildetem Ringgriff; zwei facettierte geschliffene Karaffen mit Stopfen aus farblosem Glas. Silber. Am Boden gestempelt mit Kopf fuer Feingehalt 950 und Meistermarke ''JGAB'' in Raute. 31 x 24,5 x 13 cm; 766 g.
  • 30%

Empire-Menage, Paris, 1819-38

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers