Lobi Figure - Ghana - Mar 30, 2024 | Goldfield Auction In Luxemburg

Lobi figure - Ghana

A Lobi Figure, "bateba": Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung eines Schweizer Botschafters in Ghana. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Tessin. bateba-Schreinfiguren der
2022A Lobi Figure, "bateba"See Sold Price
A Pair of Lobi Figures, "bateba": Figuren-Paar, "bateba" Ghana (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 23,5 und 23 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schrei
2020A Pair of Lobi Figures, "bateba"See Sold Price
A Lobi Figure, "bateba": Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Kurth Kocher (1943-2014), Zürich (1996). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereint
A Lobi Figure, "thibou khe bambi": Figur, "thibou khe bambi" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88 cm. Provenienz: Eduardo Uhart, Paris. Zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. / Second Half of 20th Century. CHF 5 000 / 8 000 EUR 4 300 /
2019A Lobi Figure, "thibou khe bambi"See Sold Price
A Lobi Figure: Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720
2019A Lobi FigureSee Sold Price
A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe": Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Jernander, Brüssel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung (1986). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi
2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"See Sold Price
Seated female figure - Ghana, Ewe: wood, middle brown patina, elongated massive upper part of the body, leg zone rudimentary, head with cheek scarifications and conical coiffure, min. dam., missing part (stool), crack (back), slight tr
2016Seated female figure - Ghana, EweSee Sold Price
A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe": Stehende weibliche Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi / Bobo, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "F.A. Burkhard, Karlsruhe, 1966". - Schweizer Nachlass, W
A Lobi Figure: Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-Schreinfiguren de
2021A Lobi FigureSee Sold Price
A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe": Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 73,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Jean David, Basel (1997). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenä
2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"See Sold Price
A tall Lobi Figure, "bateba": Grosse Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 92,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnliches Aussehen mit
2019A tall Lobi Figure, "bateba"See Sold Price
A Lobi Figure: Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032

item-173143325=1
item-173143325=2
item-173143325=3
item-173143325=4
item-173143325=5
item-173143325=6
Lobi figure - Ghana
Lobi figure - Ghana
Lobi figure - Ghana - Weight: 2.04 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Afrique - Sizes: H 510MM X L 100MM - At first glance: normal wear / patina of use
  • 32%

Lobi figure - Ghana

Estimate €800 - €1,200
Starting Price €800

Item located in Weiswampach, Luxemburg, lu

GOLDFIELD AUCTION

GOLDFIELD AUCTION

Weiswampach, Luxemburg721 Followers