Plaquettes Commemorative. Commemorative Plaques. - Apr 06, 2024 | Militaria Auctions In Brabant Wallon

Plaquettes commemorative. Commemorative plaques.

Related Military Medals, Badges & Patches

More Items in Military Medals, Badges & Patches

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More
item-172921939=1
item-172921939=2
Plaquettes commemoratives. Comprenant une plaquette en terre cuite marron, marquee Einnahme von Sewastopol 1 Juli 1942, diametre 5 cm. Une plaquette en terre cuite blanche, marquee Das Deutsche Volk Dankt seinen taperen Soldaten, diametre 5 cm. Une plaquette en terre cuite blanche, marquee Einnahme von Singapore 11 Februar 1942, diametre 5 cm. Une plaquette en terre cuite marron, marquee Erinnerung an Eichsta tt Bayern, diametre 5 cm. Une plaquette en terre cuite blanche avec lisere vert, marquee Ein Glaube ein wille ein ziel siegl, diametre 5 cm. Une plaquette en terre cuite blanche, marquee Das Rachediktat von 1918 ist Geloscht, diametre 5 cm. Une plaquette en terre cuite blanche, marquee Einnahme von Kreta 1941, diametre 5 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces, ainsi que quelques ta ches et manques. Etat II+. Commemorative plaques. Comprising a brown terracotta plaque, marked Einnahme von Sewastopol 1 Juli 1942, diameter 5 cm. A white terracotta plaque, marked Das Deutsche Volk Dankt seinen taperen Soldaten, diameter 5 cm. A white terracotta plaque, marked Einnahme von Singapore 11 Februar 1942, diameter 5 cm. A brown terracotta plaque, marked Erinnerung an Eichsta tt Bayern, diameter 5 cm. A white terracotta plaque with green edging, marked Ein Glaube ein wille ein ziel siegl, diameter 5 cm. A white terracotta plaque, marked Das Rachediktat von 1918 ist Geloscht, diameter 5 cm. A white terracotta plaque, marked Einnahme von Kreta 1941, diameter 5 cm. Note some wear and patina, as well as a few stains and missing parts. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €80 - €5,000
Starting Price €80

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon , be

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,007 Followers