Crucifix In Musical Picture Frame, C. 1890 - Mar 23, 2024 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Crucifix in Musical Picture Frame, c. 1890

Related Crucifixies & Crosses

More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-172495321=1
item-172495321=2
Austria, depicting Christ on carved giltwood cross, in glazed frame with transfer-decorated and reverse-painted border with legend: "Es ist vollbracht" ("It is completed"), partial retailer’s label: "Möbel, Spiegel, Bilder und Uhrenhandlung, Mich. Schlecht, Getreidegasse 19 und 22, Salzburg" and small cylinder musical movement playing "Silent Night" and another hymn, 19 x 25 ½ in. (48.5 x 65 cm), working, paper on sides lifting, otherwise good.

Kruzifix im Rahmen mit Musikwerk, um 1890
Österreich, Darstellung von Christus auf geschnitztem vergoldetem Kreuz, in verglastem Rahmen mit hintermalter Umrandung mit Legende: "Es ist vollbracht", Rückseite mit beschädigtem Händleretikett: "Möbel, Spiegel, Bilder und Uhrenhandlung, Mich. Schlecht, Getreidegasse 19 und 22, Salzburg", kleines Walzenmusikwerk mit "Stille Nacht" und einem weiteren Kirchenlied, Maße 48,5 x 65 cm, funktioniert, Papier an den Seiten angehoben, sonst guter Zustand.

Start Price: EUR 80
(3/3)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €80
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,579 Followers