Clear & Black Art Glass Platter by Correia Glass, Limited Edtion 244/500 Signed.
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Platters & Serving TraysRelated Platters & Serving Trays
More Items in Modern Platters & Serving Trays
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
View MoreItem Details
Description
Extra Large Clear and black art glass bowl by Correia art glass of Santa Monica California.
The bowl is signed and dated 1999 and numbered 244 of a limited edition of 500.
Measurements:
16.50 inches in diameter x .75 inches high.
Correia Art Glass is of the highest quality and most elegant design. Its allure is the visual aesthetic of color, form and tactile sensation yet it is the perfect marriage of art and function. These pieces beg to be held and used.
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
Condition: Used
The bowl is signed and dated 1999 and numbered 244 of a limited edition of 500.
Measurements:
16.50 inches in diameter x .75 inches high.
Correia Art Glass is of the highest quality and most elegant design. Its allure is the visual aesthetic of color, form and tactile sensation yet it is the perfect marriage of art and function. These pieces beg to be held and used.
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
Condition: Used
Buyer's Premium
- 28% up to $100,000.00
- 25% up to $1,000,000.00
- 20% above $1,000,000.00
Clear & Black Art Glass Platter by Correia Glass, Limited Edtion 244/500 Signed.
Estimate $600 - $800
1 bidder is watching this item.
Get approved to bid.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usShip with LiveAuctioneers
Local Pickup Available
Arrange Your Own Shipping
Payment
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
TOP