(5) LAPIERRE RICHE MAGIC LANTERNS, GRADUATED SIZES
View More Items in LanternsRelated Lanterns
More Items in Lanterns
View MoreRecommended Lighting
(lot of 5) Magic Lanterns in graduated sizes by LaPierre, all Lanterne Riche, c.1880, polychrome finish, each with a glass slide, smallest lantern overall approx 10.5"h, largest lantern overall approx 18"h, 12"w, 8"d; 9lbs total **Provenance: Collection of Sam Westfall, Texas, Kansas including a huge quantity of antique cameras, magic lanterns, related advertising and many parts and pieces.** **PLEASE NOTE: ALL CAMERAS, ACCESSORIES & RELATED LOTS IN THIS AUCTION ARE SOLD AS IS, OPERATIONAL STATUS IS UNKNOWN, NO CONDITION REPORTS WILL BE PROVIDED FOR THE LOTS IN THIS AUCTION, ALL LOTS ARE SOLD AS IS AND ALL SALES ARE FINAL, PLEASE BID ACCORDINGLY** Start Price: $400.00
**PLEASE NOTE: ALL CAMERAS, ACCESSORIES & RELATED LOTS IN THIS AUCTION ARE SOLD AS IS, OPERATIONAL STATUS IS UNKNOWN, NO CONDITION REPORTS WILL BE PROVIDED FOR THE LOTS IN THIS AUCTION, ALL LOTS ARE SOLD AS IS AND ALL SALES ARE FINAL, PLEASE BID ACCORDINGLY**
- 27%
Estimate $600 - $800
22 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Austin, TX, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers