PORCELAINE DE CANTON, 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY CANTON PORCELAIN VASE
Description française:
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton, à décor en panneau de scènes de palais animées de personnages, de dragons salamandres et couples de lion en relief ornant le col. Chine, XIXe siècle.
Dimensions : 17.5 x 8.25 x 8.25"
English Description:
Baluster vase in Canton porcelain, decorated in panel with palace scenes animated by characters, salamander dragons and lion couples in relief adorning the neck. China, 19th century.
Dimensions: 17.5 x 8.25 x 8.25"
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, Canada, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping