Durand-brager, Jean-baptiste Henri (1814-1879) - Feb 28, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879)

Related Drawings

More Items in Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-171373573=1
item-171373573=2
item-171373573=3
item-171373573=4
Description française:
Sans titre - Ville de Turquie
Huile sur panneau
Signée en bas à gauche: B. Durand

Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
NINETEENTH CENTURY EUROPEAN PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS & WATERCOLOURS, 5 octobre 1994, Sotheby's, Londres

30x19,5cm - 11,75x7,75"

English Description:
Untitled - Turksh town
Oil on borad
Signed on the lower left: B. Durand

Provenance:
Estate of mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
NINETEENTH CENTURY EUROPEAN PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS & WATERCOLOURS, October 5th, 1994, Sotheby's, London

30x19,5cm - 11,75x7,75"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Starting Price CA$300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, CA

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,848 Followers