MYSIA Parion 500-475 BC AR Drachm
View More Items in CoinsRelated Coins
More Items in Ancient Greek & Roman Coins
View MoreRecommended Coins, Currency & Stamps
MYSIA, Parion. Circa 500-475 BC. AR Drachm. 3.00 gr. – 11.9 mm. Gorgoneion / Incuse punch with rough design. SNG France 1343; Asyut 612; SNG Copenhagen 256. VF+
- 0%
Estimate €150 - €160
Item located in Wien, Wien, atSee Policy for Shipping