Edoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004) Rare upholstered armchair, designed for the Hotel
View More Items in BergeresRelated Bergeres
More Items in Bergeres
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Edoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004)
Rare upholstered armchair, designed for the Hotel Bellavista in Cortina d'Ampezzo. 1950-52. Original beige silk upholstery, "Gommapiuma" Pirelli padding, white painted metallic rod structure. (84x77x65 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Designed for hotel in Cortina
Literature
M. Pozzetto, M. Merlo, Edoardo Gellner. Interni, Skira, Milano 2003, p. 65
IT
Rara poltrona imbottita, disegnata per l'Hotel Bellavista di Cortina d'Ampezzo. 1950-52. Rivestimento originale in seta beige, imbottitura "Gommapiuma" Pirelli, struttura in tondino metallico verniciato bianco. (cm 84x77x65) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Disegnata per albergo di Cortina
Bibliografia
Provenance
Designed for hotel in Cortina
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €3,800 - €4,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping