Bill Sienkiewicz Stray toasters. Big daddy
ENG
Pencil, ink and tempera on thin cardboard for the homonymous graphic novel. Signed and dated 1988.
IT
China e tempera su cartoncino per l’omonima graphic novel. Cm 35,5x43. Firmata e datata 1988.Stray Toasters è una mini-serie a fumetti creata da Sienkiewicz; protagonista uno psicologocriminale sulle tracce di un serial killer. Grande successo di critica.
IT
- 15%
Estimate €1,100 - €2,600
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping