Dave Mckean His story
ENG
Original cover art. Mixed technique on cardboard.Signed. One dangerous image can sparka story: a head pierced by a shard of glassurges McKean to re-examine his father and HisStory, now that he is a father himself.
IT
Dave Mckean His story
Originale di copertina tecnica mistasu cartone cm 20x28,5. Firmata. Un’immaginepericolosa può dar vita ad una storia: una testaperforata da un frammento di vetro spingeMcKean a ripensare a suo padre ed alla Suastoria, ora che anche lui è un padre. In cornice.
IT
Dave Mckean His story
- 15%
Dave Mckean His story
Estimate €2,800 - €5,500
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping