Estate Carl Hahn Jr. Mixed Lot Of 6 Watercolor Prints, Framed Reverse With Season's Greetings By - Dec 01, 2023 | Automobilia Ladenburg Auction In Germany

ESTATE CARL HAHN JR. mixed lot of 6 watercolor prints, framed reverse with season's greetings by

Related Automobilia & Petroliana

More Items in Automobilia & Petroliana

View More

Recommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles

View More
item-166035002=1
item-166035002=2
ESTATE CARL HAHN JR.
mixed lot of 6 watercolor prints, framed reverse with season's greetings by Louise Piech, Christmas card signed by Louise Piech, with birthday greeting cards for Dr.Hahn, among others factory Wolfsburg 1958, production factory Wolfsburg 1986, handsigned motto card 1981, certificate signed by the mayor of Baunatal, Emden, Ingolstadt, Neckarsulm, Wolfsburg, Zwickau, Salzgitter, Hanover, Brunswick, 1992, personal gift by the "Department of Transportation" USA 1972, book "Der Käfer" personal edition for Carl H. Hahn, signed by the author Arthur Railton, copy record "Hauptabteilungsleiter Besprechung 1954", tin plate birthday gift 1982, and glass cup birthday gift

German Description
NACHLASS CARL HAHN JR.
Konvolut 6 Aquarelldrucke, gerahmt Rückseite mit Weihnachtsgrüßen von Louise Piech; Weihnachtskarte signiert von Louise Piech, dazu Geburtstags Grußkarten für Dr.Hahn, u.a. Werk Wolfsburg 1958; Produktion Werk Wolfsburg 1986; Handsignierte Wahlspruchkarte 1981; Urkunde signiert der Bürgermeister von Baunatal, Emden, Ingolstadt, Neckarsulm, Wolfsburg, Zwickau, Salzgitter, Hannover, Braunschweig, 1992; Persönliches Geschenk des „Department of Transportation“ USA 1972; Buch „Der Käfer“ persönliches Ausgabe für Carl H. Hahn, signiert vom Autor Arthur Railton; Kopie Protokoll „Hauptabteilungsleiter Besprechung 1954“; Zinnteller Geburtstagsgeschenk 1982, sowie Glaspokal Geschenk zum Geburtstag
  • 24%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price €120

Item located in Ladenburg, Germany, de
Offers In-House Shipping

AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION

AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION

Ladenburg, Germany864 Followers