FRANCO GENTILINI (Faenza 1909-Roma 1981), The Metamorphosis - Lot composed by 5 litographs
Franco Gentilini Sale History
View Price Results for Franco GentiliniRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Franco Gentilini
View MoreRecommended Art
FRANCO GENTILINI(Faenza 1909-Roma 1981), The Metamorphosis - Lot composed by 5 litographs
Lithograph on paper
43 x 33 cm ca.
Scenes from Franz Kakfa Metamorphosis; ed. lower left 70/100 and signature lower right: Gentilini
Roman private collection
Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout; slight oxidation on the corners on 1 out 5 lithograph
Lithograph on paper
43 x 33 cm ca.
Roman private collection
- 28% up to €10,001.00
- 26% up to €400,001.00
- 24% above €400,001.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Rome, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping