Nachtkaestchen, Richard Ludwig, Wien - Um 1900 - Nov 25, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Nachtkaestchen, Richard Ludwig, Wien - um 1900

Related Furniture

More Items in Furniture

View More
item-165595147=1
item-165595147=2
Bedside cabinet - Richard Ludwig, Vienna - around 1900 On four legs with brass sabots, cubic body with frontal door, the front decorated with brass inlays, above a small wall cabinet with faceted glass door. Solid mahogany and veneered. Lower section 74 x 34 x 37 cm; upper section 43 x 38 x 26 cm. - Signs of use; the door stained; part of the cornice molding replaced. // Nachtkaestchen Richard Ludwig, Wien - um 1900 Auf vier Beinen mit Messingsabots kubischer Korpus mit frontaler Tuer, die Front geziert mit Messingeinlagen, darueber kleine Haengevitrine mit facettierter Glastuer. Mahagoni massiv und furniert. Unterteil 74 x 34 x 37 cm; Oberteil 43 x 38 x 26 cm. - Gebrauchsspuren; die Tuer fleckig; ein Teil der Gesimsleiste ergaenzt.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers