Jugendstil-deckenlampe, Wien, Um 1905 - Nov 25, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Jugendstil-Deckenlampe, Wien, um 1905

More Items from Loetz

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-165595006=1
Art Nouveau ceiling lamp - Vienna, around 1905 Four hanging Loetz glass shades in the ''Phaenomen Gre'' decor on round, embossed, gold-plated canopies, including vertically arranged metal rings with glass balls in between on the suspension, a leaded glass bowl in a profiled brass frame at the bottom, three lamp holders hanging in the middle. Gold-plated brass, amber-colored glass. H. 96 cm, D. 32 cm. - One shade is cracked. - The lower glass bowl is probably a later addition. - No guarantee for function and operational safety. // Jugendstil-Deckenlampe Wien, um 1905 An runden, getriebenen, vergoldeten Baldachinen vier abhaengende Loetz-Glasschirme im ''Phaenomen Gre''-Dekor, darunter an Aufhaengung vertikal angeordnete Metallringe mit dazwischen befindlichen Glaskugeln, als unterer Abschluss Bleiglasschale in profiliertem Messingrahmen, mittig abhaengend drei Lampenfassungen. Messing vergoldet, bernsteinfarbenes Glas. H. 96 cm, D. 32 cm. - Ein Schirm gesprungen. - Die untere Glasschale wohl spaetere Ergaenzung. - Keine Gewaehr fuer Funktion und Betriebssicherheit.
  • 30%

Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price €650
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers