Weinprobierschale im Empirestil, Nuernberg, 1807-08
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Wine tasting bowl in the Empire style - Nuremberg, 1807-08 Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Kramer (Mstr. 1781-1830). Oval, bulbous form on four leaf feet, a raised U-shaped handle on the side. Silver. The handle with the maker's mark ''IFK'', the letter ''n'' for Johann Michael Maar and a tremolo line. 7 x 11 x 8,7 cm; 102 g. - Signs of wear. - Cf. Nuremberg Goldsmith's Art MZ, VB23n. // Weinprobierschale im Empirestil Nuernberg, 1807-08 Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Kramer (Mstr. 1781-1830). Ovale, bauchige Form auf vier Blattfuessen, seitlich ein hochgezogener Henkel in U-Form. Silber. Beim Griff Beschauzeichen, Meistermarke ''IFK'' Vorgeherbuchstabe ''n'' fuer Johann Michael Maar und Tremolierstrich. 7 x 11 x 8,7 cm; 102 g. - Gebrauchsspuren. - Vgl. Nuernberger Goldschmiedekunst MZ, VB23n.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping