A Russian Nielloed Silver Beaker, Moscow, Dated 1837 - Nov 27, 2023 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A Russian nielloed silver beaker, Moscow, dated 1837

Related Coins, Currency & Stamps

More Items in Russian Coins, Currency & Stamps

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-165064378=1
item-165064378=2
item-165064378=3
item-165064378=4
item-165064378=5
A Russian nielloed silver beaker, Moscow, dated 1837Silber, vergoldet, nielliert, graviert. Spätere eingravierte Geschenkwidmung mit Datierung 1940. Unterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt "84", Beschauzeichen "ND 1837" und Meistermarke "EE" in Kyrillisch. Maße 6,5 x 5,4 cm, Gewicht 59 g.Condition: IIKeywords: Russland, russisch, Russian, Russia, Russe, Russie, Petersburg, Moskau, Moscow, , ,
  • 28%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,025 Followers