A Russian nielloed silver beaker, Moscow, dated 1837
View More Items in Coins, Currency & StampsRelated Coins, Currency & Stamps
More Items in Russian Coins, Currency & Stamps
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A Russian nielloed silver beaker, Moscow, dated 1837Silber, vergoldet, nielliert, graviert. Spätere eingravierte Geschenkwidmung mit Datierung 1940. Unterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt "84", Beschauzeichen "ND 1837" und Meistermarke "EE" in Kyrillisch. Maße 6,5 x 5,4 cm, Gewicht 59 g.Condition: IIKeywords: Russland, russisch, Russian, Russia, Russe, Russie, Petersburg, Moskau, Moscow, , ,
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping