HAMBURG-AMERIKA LINIE
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsMore Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Enamel sign / Porcelain sign, stenciled and lithographed, GER 1920ies, 48 x 73 cm, Gladiator-Email - Emaillierwerk Schulze & Wehrmann, Wuppertal-Elberfeld, signed: O. Anton, Hamburg, one could call this sign a classic of HAPAG, in such fine preservation it is very hard to find though, only some local scratches have to be mentioned I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert und lithographiert, Hamburg 20er Jahre, 48 x 73 cm, Gladiator-Email - Emaillierwerk Schulze & Wehrmann, Wuppertal-Elberfeld, signiert: O. Anton, Hamburg, man könnte das Schild schon als Klassiker der HAPAG bezeichnen, in solch feiner Erhaltung ist es aber überaus selten zu finden, lediglich leichte lokale Kratzerchen wären zu erwähnen I Wir verkaufen ausschließlich Originale, keine Fälschungen oder Reproduktionen
(1)
- 22%
HAMBURG-AMERIKA LINIE
Estimate €5,000 - €6,000
Item located in Worms, RLP, deOffers In-House Shipping