HAMBURG-AMERIKA LINIE
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsMore Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Enamel sign / Porcelain sign, stenciled and lithographed, GER 1920ies, 48 x 73 cm, Gladiator-Email - Emaillierwerk Schulze & Wehrmann, Wuppertal-Elberfeld, signed: O. Anton, Hamburg, outstanding original condition, the surface is very glossy and almost scratch-free, only the red in the flag and chimneys is a bit faded, hence the hard grade of Z (1) here I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert und lithographiert, Hamburg 20er Jahre, 48 x 73 cm, Gladiator-Email - Emaillierwerk Schulze & Wehrmann, Wuppertal-Elberfeld, signiert: O. Anton, Hamburg, herausragender Originalzustand, die Oberfläche hochglänzend und nahezu kratzerfrei, lediglich das Rot in Fahne und Schornsteinen ist etwas verblichen, daher hier die harte Benotung mit Z (1) I Wir verkaufen ausschließlich Originale, keine Fälschungen oder Reproduktionen
(1)
- 22%
Item located in Worms, RLP, deOffers In-House Shipping