Hamburg-amerika Linie - Nov 18, 2023 | Wormser Reklame-auktion In Rlp

HAMBURG-AMERIKA LINIE

More Items in Advertisements & Signs

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-165033620=1
HAMBURG-AMERIKA LINIE
HAMBURG-AMERIKA LINIE
Enamel sign / Porcelain sign, stenciled and lithographed, GER 1920ies, 48 x 73 cm, Gladiator-Email - Emaillierwerk Schulze & Wehrmann, Wuppertal-Elberfeld, signed: O. Anton, Hamburg, outstanding original condition, the surface is very glossy and almost scratch-free, only the red in the flag and chimneys is a bit faded, hence the hard grade of Z (1) here I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert und lithographiert, Hamburg 20er Jahre, 48 x 73 cm, Gladiator-Email - Emaillierwerk Schulze & Wehrmann, Wuppertal-Elberfeld, signiert: O. Anton, Hamburg, herausragender Originalzustand, die Oberfläche hochglänzend und nahezu kratzerfrei, lediglich das Rot in Fahne und Schornsteinen ist etwas verblichen, daher hier die harte Benotung mit Z (1) I Wir verkaufen ausschließlich Originale, keine Fälschungen oder Reproduktionen
(1)
  • 22%

HAMBURG-AMERIKA LINIE

Estimate €6,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €2,400

Item located in Worms, RLP, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Wormser Reklame-Auktion

Wormser Reklame-Auktion

Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany162 Followers