Marc Chagall (1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-paul-de-vence) (f) - Dec 02, 2023 | Wettmann In Nordrhein-westfalen

Marc Chagall (1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (F)

Related Art

More Items from Marc Chagall

View More
item-164806812=1
item-164806812=2
item-164806812=3
item-164806812=4
item-164806812=5
item-164806812=6
item-164806812=7
item-164806812=8

Drei Psalmen aus 'Psaumes de David', jeweils Radierung auf Velin d'Arches, 1979, 18 cm x 13,5 cm - 20,5 cm x 14,5 cm Plattenmaß, jeweils signiert, 4/40 nummeriert, im Druckbereich leicht gewellt, partiell nachgedunkelt, minimal stockfleckig, Provenienz: Kunsthandlung Goyert, Köln (verso Galerieetikett)

Marc Chagall (1887 Vitebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) (F)
Three Psalms from 'Psaumes de David', each etching on wove paper (papier vélin), 1979, 18 cm x 13,5 cm - 20,5 cm x 14,5 cm plate dimensions, each signed, numbered 4/40, slightly wavy in the printed area, partly darkened, minimal foxing, Provenance: Kunsthandlung Goyert (Köln)

  • 30%

Estimate €2,800 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,800

Item located in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen , de
Offers In-House Shipping

Wettmann

Wettmann

Essen, Germany70 Followers