Tappeto Di Tabriz, Persia, Circa 1900 - Nov 13, 2023 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Liguria

TAPPETO DI TABRIZ, PERSIA, CIRCA 1900

Tabriz,: Tabriz, Persia, circa 1890/1900, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 285 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age).*
2016Tabriz,See Sold Price
Tabriz,: Tabriz, Persia, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 406 x 300 cm, condition: 3.*
2016Tabriz,See Sold Price
Tabriz,: Tabriz, Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/part-silk, approx. 217 x 147 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, faded).*
2016Tabriz,See Sold Price
Tabriz,: Tabriz, Persia, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 397 x 306 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*
2016Tabriz,See Sold Price
Tabriz,: Tabriz, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 370 x 280 cm, condition: 3.*
2016Tabriz,See Sold Price
Tabriz,: Tabriz, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 393 x 90 cm, condition: 2(good condition).*
2016Tabriz,See Sold Price
Tabriz,: Tabriz, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 270 x 143 cm, condition: 2- 3.*
2015Tabriz,See Sold Price
Tabriz,: Tabriz, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 178 x 83 cm, condition: 2-3.*
2016Tabriz,See Sold Price
Tabriz,: Tabriz, Persia, circa 20 years old, wool/part silk, approx. 68 x 64 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*
2015Tabriz,See Sold Price

Related Rugs & Carpets

More Items in Rugs & Carpets

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-164093284=1
item-164093284=2
item-164093284=3
item-164093284=4
item-164093284=5
CM 358X246
Una raffinata composizione a grata formata ad andamento verticale formata da sottili steli in fiore che formano delle caselle aperte esagonali che contengono un bellissimo e colorato fiore con colori contrastanti. Affascinante fondo colore zafferano.
Usure, aloni, strappi, mancanze perimetrali e segni del tempo. Il tappeto è stato lavato professionalmente alla consegna.
TABRIZ CARPET, PERSIA, CIRCA 1900, WEAR, MARKS SIDES CREASES, SIGNS OF AGE. PROFESSIONALLY WASHED UPON DELIVERY
  • 35%

Estimate €600 - €800
Starting Price €600

Item located in Genoa, Liguria, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,203 Followers