Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Letter Opener
View More Items in Letter Openers & HoldersRelated Letter Openers & Holders
More Items in Letter Openers & Holders
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Russian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Letter Opener. Polychrome enamel floral design with blue enamel beaded accents. Mark of Maria Semenova HC, 84 silver standard mark. Measures 8-1/2" L. Approx. weight: 69.88 grams. Provenance: Purchased circa 1995 Barbara P. Alpren Antiques, West Orange, NJ. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: $42.00
Very good condition.
- 26%
Estimate $300 - $400
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Dania Beach, FL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers