2 Bing Steam Engines, C. 1930 - Nov 04, 2023 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

2 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-163063342=1
2 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930
2 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930
2 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930
Bing Werke, Nuremberg. 1) Stationary steam engine, brass boiler, length 10 5/8 in., fixed cylinder, 2 flywheels, cast-iron base, heavily restored, untested. (4/-) - And: 2) Horizontal single-cylinder engine, slide-valve control, 4 ½ in. flywheel, on original painted cast-iron base, with feed pump, works. (2-3/2) - In addition: Horizontal single-cylinder machine, unmarked, length 11 ¾ in.

2 Dampfmaschinen von Bing, um 1930
Bing Werke, Nürnberg. 1) Stationäre Lokomobile, Messingkessel, Länge 27 cm, feststehender Zylinder, 2 Schwungräder, Gußfundament, stark restauriert, ungetestet. (4/-) - Und: 2) Liegende Einzylinder-Maschine, Schiebersteuerung, Schwungrad Ø 11,5 cm, auf original lackiertem Gußsockel, mit Speisepumpe, funktioniert. (2-3/2) - Dabei: Liegende Einzylinder-Dampfmaschine, unbezeichnet, Länge 30 cm.

Start Price: EUR 180

(-/-)
  • 23.8%

2 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €180
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,548 Followers