2 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
2 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930
Bing Werke, Nuremberg. 1) Stationary steam engine, brass boiler, length 10 5/8 in., fixed cylinder, 2 flywheels, cast-iron base, heavily restored, untested. (4/-) - And: 2) Horizontal single-cylinder engine, slide-valve control, 4 ½ in. flywheel, on original painted cast-iron base, with feed pump, works. (2-3/2) - In addition: Horizontal single-cylinder machine, unmarked, length 11 ¾ in.
2 Dampfmaschinen von Bing, um 1930
Bing Werke, Nürnberg. 1) Stationäre Lokomobile, Messingkessel, Länge 27 cm, feststehender Zylinder, 2 Schwungräder, Gußfundament, stark restauriert, ungetestet. (4/-) - Und: 2) Liegende Einzylinder-Maschine, Schiebersteuerung, Schwungrad Ø 11,5 cm, auf original lackiertem Gußsockel, mit Speisepumpe, funktioniert. (2-3/2) - Dabei: Liegende Einzylinder-Dampfmaschine, unbezeichnet, Länge 30 cm.
Start Price: EUR 180
Start Price: EUR 180
(-/-)
- 23.8%
2 Bing Steam Engines, c. 1930
Estimate €300 - €500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping