FAUTEUIL FIN XIXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH CENTURY ARMCHAIR
View More Items in BergeresRelated Bergeres
More Items in Bergeres
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Description française:
CHINE
Fauteuil en bois, à décor d'un daim parmi les rinceaux. Le dossier est sculpté et ajouré. Fin XIXe siècle.
Dimensions : 44 x 23 x 17.5"
English Description:
CHINA
Wooden armchair, decorated with a deer among scrollwork. The backrest is carved and openwork. Late 19th century.
Dimensions: 44 x 23 x 17.5"
CHINE
Dimensions : 44 x 23 x 17.5"
English Description:
CHINA
Dimensions: 44 x 23 x 17.5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping