Nicolai Cikovsky, Harvesting in Wisconsin
Nicolai Cikovsky Sale History
View Price Results for Nicolai CikovskyRelated Paintings
More Items from Nicolai Cikovsky
View MoreRecommended Art
Nicolai Cikovsky
Harvesting in Wisconsin
1941
oil on canvas
20 h x 28 w in (51 x 71 cm)
Signed and dated to lower right 'Nicolai Cikovsky 1941'.
Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York
This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.
Harvesting in Wisconsin
1941
oil on canvas
20 h x 28 w in (51 x 71 cm)
Overall good condition. A few minor areas of craquelure. One small line of inpainting to upper right quadrant, measuring 3/8 inch. Small indentation from verso at upper right edge. Framed without glazing measuring 29 x 37 x 4 inches.
- 31% up to $700,000.00
- 25% above $700,000.00
Estimate $600 - $800
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping