CROISY, Aristide (1840-1899)
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Description française:
CROISY, Aristide (1840-1899)
Soldat en joue
Bronze à patine dorée
Signé sur la base: A. Croisy
Provenance:
Collection privée, Québec
H: 58,5cm - 23"
English Description:
CROISY, Aristide (1840-1899)
Soldier aiming
Bronze with gilt patina
Signed on the base base: A. Croisy
Provenance:
Private collection, Quebec city
H: 58,5cm - 23"
CROISY, Aristide (1840-1899)
Soldat en joue
Bronze à patine dorée
Signé sur la base: A. Croisy
Provenance:
Collection privée, Québec
H: 58,5cm - 23"
English Description:
CROISY, Aristide (1840-1899)
Soldier aiming
Bronze with gilt patina
Provenance:
H: 58,5cm - 23"
- 25%
CROISY, Aristide (1840-1899)
Estimate CA$600 - CA$800
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping