Chinese Red Lacquered Six-Panel Screen
View More Items in Fireplace AccessoriesRelated Fireplace Accessories
More Items in Fireplace Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
polychromed on red ground Four panels: 130 x 17 1/8 in. (330.2 x 43.5 cm.), Two panels: 108 x 17 1/8 in. (274.3 x 43.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Mary Pickford Estate, Beverly Hills, California
- 25%
Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usShip with LiveAuctioneers
Arrange Your Own Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers