Guido Crepax Imitazioni - Mar 09, 2013 | Little Nemo Auction House Srl In Italy

Guido Crepax Imitazioni

item-16014530=1
Guido Crepax Imitazioni
Guido Crepax Imitazioni
ENG
Portfolio of 5 etchings. Limited edition of 50 numbered copies on quality paper (our n.31). In publisher’s folder. Together with the etching Epilogo, dated 1976 and numbered 11/100. Excellent condition.

IT
Guido Crepax Imitazioni
Portfolio con 5 acqueforti. Edizione Centroarte Spazio aperto, 1976. Tiratura di 50 esemplari su carta pregiata (ns. n°31). Testo introduttivo di F. Casetti. Si unisce l’acquaforte Epilogo (idealeconclusione della raccolta) datata 1976 e numerata 11/100. Ciascuna acquaforte cm 50x71 e firmata. Eccellente stato.
  • 15%

Guido Crepax Imitazioni

Estimate €1,300 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,300

Item located in Torino, it

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

badge TOP RATED
Torino, Italy641 Followers