Arriflex 16 Sr Film Camera, C. 1977 - Sep 16, 2023 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Arriflex 16 SR Film Camera, c. 1977

Related Cameras

More Items in Cameras

View More

Recommended Cameras & Photo Equipment

View More
item-159616570=1
item-159616570=2
Arnold & Richter, Munich. Low-noise SLR camera for 16mm film in 120-meter coaxial cassette, built-in motor powered by plug-in battery (running), built-in electric light meter and Carl Zeiss Vario-Sonnar 1:2/12.5-75 mm lens, electrical functions untested. - Note: The version for studio use with a tripod with the extra-long viewing magnifier and the lens with blimp for noise reduction.

Filmkamera "Arriflex 16 SR", um 1977
Arnold & Richter, München. Geräuscharme Spiegelreflexkamera für 16mm-Film in 120m-Koaxial-Kassette. Objektiv: "Carl Zeiss Vario-Sonnar" 1:2/12,5-75 mm, eingebauter Motor, angetrieben durch Aufsteckakku (läuft), eingebauter elektrischer Belichtungsmesser. Elektrische Funktion nicht geprüft. Hier die Ausführung für Studiobetrieb vom Stativ mit der extra langen Betrachtungslupe und der verblimpten Optik zur absoluten Geräuschminderung.

Start Price: EUR 1400

(3+/3+)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,400
20 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,552 Followers