Arriflex 16 SR Film Camera, c. 1977
View More Items in CamerasRelated Cameras
More Items in Cameras
View MoreRecommended Cameras & Photo Equipment
Arnold & Richter, Munich. Low-noise SLR camera for 16mm film in 120-meter coaxial cassette, built-in motor powered by plug-in battery (running), built-in electric light meter and Carl Zeiss Vario-Sonnar 1:2/12.5-75 mm lens, electrical functions untested. - Note: The version for studio use with a tripod with the extra-long viewing magnifier and the lens with blimp for noise reduction.
Filmkamera "Arriflex 16 SR", um 1977
Arnold & Richter, München. Geräuscharme Spiegelreflexkamera für 16mm-Film in 120m-Koaxial-Kassette. Objektiv: "Carl Zeiss Vario-Sonnar" 1:2/12,5-75 mm, eingebauter Motor, angetrieben durch Aufsteckakku (läuft), eingebauter elektrischer Belichtungsmesser. Elektrische Funktion nicht geprüft. Hier die Ausführung für Studiobetrieb vom Stativ mit der extra langen Betrachtungslupe und der verblimpten Optik zur absoluten Geräuschminderung.
Start Price: EUR 1400
Start Price: EUR 1400
(3+/3+)
- 23.8%
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping