Arriflex 16 St Film Camera, C. 1955 - May 13, 2023 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Arriflex 16 ST Film Camera, c. 1955

Related Cameras

More Items from Zeiss

View More

Recommended Cameras & Photo Equipment

View More
item-151529983=1
item-151529983=2
Arnold & Richter, Munich. 16 mm, with 120-meter film cassette, turret with three lenses: Cooke Kinetal 1.8/12.5 mm, Zeiss Jena Biotar 2/35 mm and Sonnar 2.8/50 mm, SLR viewfinder, motor for 25 frames per second. - In addition: Non-Arri compendium, wood tripod with standard and short legs, a heavily worn gyro (vertical and horizontal) tripod head by Sachtler & Wolf, Mannheim, and a Kodak color chart.

Arriflex 16 ST, um 1955
Arnold & Richter, München. 16mm-Filmkamera für drei Objektive im Revolverkopf: Cooke Kinetal 1,8/12,5 mm, Zeiss Jena Biotar 2/35 mm und Sonnar 2,8/50 mm. Suchersystem: Spiegelreflex. Motor für 25 Bilder pro Sekunde. Elektrische Funktionen nicht geprüft. Auf der Kamera Kassette für 120 m Film. - Dabei: Kompendium (nicht Arri), ein Holzstativ mit Normal- und Baby-Beinen, Stativkopf: Kreisel vertikal und horizontal von Sachtler Wolf, Mannheim (starke Gebrauchsspuren). Zugabe: Kodak-Farbtafel.

Start Price: EUR 1200

(3+/3+)
  • 23.8%

Estimate €1,600 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,200
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,552 Followers