Rybácek, Karel: Grosse Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Rybácek, Karel - Large vase (Czech Republic 1931-2006) Cylindrical form. Colourless glass with light blue overlay and large vegetal etched ornaments in black with a little red. Signed and dated on the foot rim. ''K. Rybacek 1970''. H. 36,6 cm. // Rybácek, Karel Grosse Vase (Tschechien 1931-2006) Zylinderform. Farbloses Glas mit hellblauem Ueberfang und grossen vegetabilen, geaetzten Ornamenten in Schwarz mit wenig Rot. Am Fussrand sign. und dat. ''K. Rybacek 1970''. H. 36,6 cm.
- 30%
Rybácek, Karel: Grosse Vase
Estimate €300 - €600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping