English Burnt Bamboo Tortoise Shell Chinsouri Wood Bookshelf
The legs are long bamboo with pieces of bamboo pieced together in a geometric design. ca. 1900
Condition of the item is not included in this description. Condition reports are available from Bruhn's Auction upon request. Bruhn's strongly recommends that you review a condition report for each item on which you plan to bid. Please message us on liveauctioneers.com
Dimensions
41 x 18 x 14 in
- 23%
Estimate $120 - $250
22 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Denver, CO, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers