A Inquisition coat of arms, 20th century
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A Inquisition coat of arms, 20th centuryGroßer Schild aus polychrom gefasstem Eisen mit Darstellung des spanischen Inquisitionswappens. Die Inschrift lautet: "exurge domine et judica causam tuam psalm 73". An der oberen Kante mittig ein aufgesetztes Kreuz sowie seitlich je eine kurze anhängende Kette. Etwas berieben. Maße 121 x 61,5 cm.Condition: II
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping