Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Pair of chairs model "PT1 Luisa". Produced by Poggi,
Franco Albini Sale History
View Price Results for Franco AlbiniRelated Chairs
More Items from Franco Albini
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977)
Pair of chairs model "PT1 Luisa". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1950-1955. Solid wood with red fabric upholstery. "Golden compass" prize 1955. (55x77x55 cm.) (slight defects, small shortcomings and alterations)
Literature
R. Dulio, F. Marino, S.A. Poli, Il mondo di Poggi. L'officina del design e delle arti, Electa, Milano 2019, pp. 49-51, 65, 90-92; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design. I produttori dell'arredamento domestico in Italia, Allemandi, Torino 2007, p. 190; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, vol. 1, p. 19
IT
Coppia di sedie modello "PT1 Luisa". Produzione Poggi, Pavia, 1950-1955. Legno massello con rivestimento in tessuto rosso. Premio "Compasso d'oro" 1955. (cm 55x77x55) (lievi difetti, piccole mancanze e modifiche )
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €900 - €1,000
18 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping