Leica IIIc Grey Luftwaffen-Eigentum
View More Items in Cameras & Photo EquipmentRelated Cameras & Photo Equipment
More Items in Cameras & Photo Equipment
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
SN: 388005
Year/Baujahr: 1942
Condition/Zustand: A-
English
Almost new grey military camera no.388005 in original unrestored condition engraved 'Fl. No.38079' and 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum' on the top plate, perfect grey leather covering, perfect working shutter with red blind, mint Elmar 3.5/5cm no.582492 engraved 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum', cap. With grey everready case stamped 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum' (defaced). - Camera and lens were delivered on August 3rd, 1942 to Luftw.Bln. with order no.29913. The grey Luftwaffen-Eigentum IIIc camera without 'K' is extremely rare, to find an outfit in this condition with matching camera and lens delivered together is almost impossible.
Deutsch
Fast neue graue Militärkamera Nr.388005 in unrestauriertem Originalzustand mit Gravur 'Fl. Nr.38079' und 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum' auf der Deckkappe, perfekte graue Belederung, funktionierender Verschluss mit rotem Verschlusstuch, neuwertiges Elmar 3,5/5cm Nr.582492 mit Gravur 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum', Deckel. Mit grauer Bereitschaftstasche, gestempelt 'Luftwaffen-Eigentum' (unkenntlich gemacht). - Kamera und Objektiv wurden am 3. August 1942 an die Luftw.Bln. mit der Bestellnummer 29913 geliefert. Die graue Luftwaffen-Eigentum IIIc Kamera ohne 'K' ist für sich schon extrem selten, ein Exemplar in diesem Zustand mit gemeinsam gelieferter Kamera und Objektiv zu finden ist fast unmöglich.
A-
- 20%
Estimate €12,000 - €14,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Vienna, Vienna, atOffers In-House Shipping