Marie Atkinson Hull (USA/Mississippi, 1890-1980)
View More Items in New Orleans Cultural District ProductMore Items in New Orleans Cultural District Product
View MoreRecommended Art
Marie Atkinson Hull
(American/Mississippi, 1890-1980)
"Blue Mountains"
oil on board
signed lower right, and "Brown's Jackson, MS" paper en verso.
Framed.
16" x 20", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2"
Provenance: Collection of Howard and Ann Barnett, New Orleans, Louisiana.
"Blue Mountains"
oil on board
Framed.
No signs of past restoration. Craquelure pattern visible; minor toning of the varnish layer.
Frame with nicks, abrasions and losses along edges.
- 28%
Estimate $3,000 - $5,000
49 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Orleans, LA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers